Members

Advisory Board

Michael Bull (University of Sussex)

Fiona Candlin (Birkbeck College)

Richard Newhauser (Arizona State University)

Faculty Members

David Howes (Sociology and Anthropology)

Anthony Synnott (Sociology and Anthropology)

Constance Classen (Loyola College)

Marc Lafrance (Sociology and Anthropology)

Aaron Johnson (Psychology)

Andra McCartney (Communication Studies)

Bianca Grohmann (Marketing)

Jordan Le Bel (Marketing)

Christopher Salter (Design and Computation Arts)

Jeremy Stolow (Communication Studies)

Cynthia Hammond (Art History)

Hillary Kaell (Religion)

Martin French (Sociology and Anthropology)

Kelly Thompson (Studio Arts)

Kathleen Vaughan (Art Education)

Carolina Cambre (Education)

Orit Halpern (Sociology & Anthropology)

Postdoctoral Fellows and Visiting Professors

Piet Devos (2015-2016)
http://pietdevos.be/en

Andrew Chrystall (2015)
https://www.massey.ac.nz/massey/expertise/profile.cfm?stref=953150

Florian Grond (2014-2015)
https://concordia.academia.edu/FlorianGrond

Camille Bégin (2014-2015)
http://utoronto.academia.edu/CamilleB%C3%A9gin

Gabriella Petrick, George Mason University (2009-2010)
http://chhs.gmu.edu/faculty-and-staff/petrick.cfm

Viktoria von Hoffmann, University of Liège (2011-2012)
http://web.philo.ulg.ac.be/transitions/viktoria-von-hoffmann/

Ruth Barcan, University of Sydney (2014-2015)
http://sydney.edu.au/arts/gender_cultural_studies/staff/profiles/ruth.barcan.php

Visiting Professionals and Interns

Fiona Carlston, International Flavors and Fragrances (Fall term, 2016)

Kirsty Jones (Fall term, 2016)

Incoming Student Members (2015-2016)

Alexandre Saunier

Carmen Ruschiensky

Gabrielle Desgagné

Roseline Lambert

Gabriel Peña

Ika Peraic

Student Members

David Paquette

Verushka Lieutenant Duval

Florencia Marchetti

Sheryl Boyle

Olga Zikrata

Shannon Collis

Dana Samuel

Margaret Campbell

Erin Lynch

Mark Doerkson

Karen Messer

Sabrina Smofsky

Carmen Ruschiensky

Jonathan Goldner

Marie-Josée Blanchard

Allison Ferry

Norman Hogg

Morgan Rauscher

Valérie Lamontagne

Ida Toft

Muriel Luderowski

Chase Ross

Katharine Stein

Sylvain Lavoie

Emilie St.Hilaire

Nancy Bussières

Tiffany Hall

Gabriel Dharmoo

Melissa Tamporello

John Bryans

Garrett Lockhart

Recent Graduates (2012-2016)

David Szanto

Bruno Richard

Philomène Longpré

Zoe Bacchus

Ali Motamedi

Lois Frankel

Sam Soles

Kambili Husbands

Philippe Guillaume

John Brand

Charles Gagnon

Natalie Doonan

Miao Song

Anette Stenslund

Jessica McCaffrey

Mark Clintberg

Shauna Janssen

Adam Basanta

Julie Hétu

WhiteFeather Hunter

Sofian Audry

Tesfa Peterson